click to enable zoom
Searching...
We didn't find any results
View Roadmap Satellite Hybrid Terrain My Location Fullscreen Prev Next
Your search results

Aus-Bizlist pty ltd - ABe Real Estate Website

PO BOX 1068, Nowra, NSW, Australia, 2541

Privacy Policy – Aus-Bizlist pty ltd.
The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Aus-Bizlist® website,

Aus-Bizlist® is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.
Aus-Bizlist is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Aus-Bizlist customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiry, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Aus-Bizlist takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site ABeRealEstate.com, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Aus-Bizlist reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Aus-Bizlist reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
Contacting us
Aus-Bizlist welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy reference to ABeRealEstate.com a Website for Real Estate Agents and Private offers to advertise their property requirements.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Aus-Bizlist pty ltd,

PO Box 1068,
NOWRA, NSW 2541,
AUSTRALIA
Please also Refer to the word press Privacy policy and Terms of Conditions as listed below when using Aus-Bizlist® online marketing website AbeRealEstate.com

 

This Privacy Policy governs  in which Real Estate WordPress Theme collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the http://wpresidence.net/ website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Real Estate WordPress Theme.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site.. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Real Estate WordPress Theme has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

Compare Listings